Aller directement au contenu

Replacement parts

Home > Replacement parts > Find your parts

Print the page

SOLUTION 2.5-ZC FOYER À BOIS

Step 1: Find your parts
Step 2: Find a dealer

Exploded view drawing and parts list: SOLUTION 2.5-ZC WOOD FIREPLACE

Make your selection...

Note that the quantities per item listed below are the standard quantities found in each appliance, not the number of items you need to order.
# Item # Description Qty/Unit Selection
1 AC01300 BLACK CAST IRON DOOR OVERLAY 1
1 AC01301 GOLD PLATED CAST IRON DOOR OVERLAY 1
1 AC01302 BRUSHED NICKEL CAST IRON DOOR OVERLAY 1
2 30123 SCREW #8 - 32 X 5/8'' PAN QUADREX ZINC 8
3 AC01560 FIRE SCREEN 1
4 SE24157 REMPLACEMENT LEFT DOOR 2.5 Z.C. ENERZONE 1
5 AC06200 BLACK GASKET AND SILICONE KIT 1/4'' X 1/2'' X11' 1
6 AC09193 LH SIDE BENT HANDLE REPLACEMENT KIT 1
7 30039 NUT 1/2-20 1
8 SE24156 REMPLACEMENT RIGHT DOOR 2.5 Z.C. ENERZONE 1
9 30101 SPRING TENSION PIN 5/32" DIA X 1 1/2" LONG 1
10 AC09162 RIGHT HAND SIDE REPLACEMENT HANDLE AND LATCH KIT 1
11 30569 BLACK ROUND WOODEN HANDLE 2
12 AC09163 RIGHT HAND SIDE REPLACEMENT LATCH KIT 1
13 SE53076 REMPLACEMENT GLASS WITH GASKET 12" X 12 7/8" X 13 5/8" 2
14 AC06400 6' BLACK SELF-ADHESIVE GLASS GASKET 1
15 PL53088 GLASS FRAME 2
16 PL53089 NULL 2
17 SE53585 GLASS RETAINER KIT WITH SCREWS (12 PER KIT) 1
18 30060 THREAD-CUTTING SCREW 1/4-20 x 1/2" F HEX STEEL SLOT WASHER C102 ZINC 1
19 30185 17/64" "AA" TYPE WASHER 1
20 30187 ZINC WASHER ID 17/64" x OD 1/2" 1
21 30556 AIR CONTROL FINISHING TIP 1
22 PL63866 AIR CONTROL MECHANISM 1
23 AC01305 BLACK TRIM KIT 2
23 AC01306 GOLD PLATED TRIM KIT 2
23 AC01307 BRUSHED NICKEL TRIM KIT 2
24 SE24150 BOTTOM GRILLE ASSY. 1
25 AC01304 RUSTIC STYLE CAST IRON GRILL 1
26 AC01375 HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT - TRADITIONAL STYLE 1
27 49066 90 DEGREE X 8" 26Ga. GALVANISED ELBOW 2
28 30640 GAKLVANISED BOX FOR HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT 8" 2
29 30540 HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT GRILL 2
30 PL53064 NULL 2
31 PL53139 FACEPLATE TOP 1
32 30579 ADJUSTABLE HINGE PIN 3/8'' - 5/16'' DIA X 1 63/64'' LONG 4
33 30117 SOCKET SET SCREW #10-32 X 1/4" 4
34 PL53141 RH SIDE OF FACEPLATE 1
35 99999 BUILD TO ORDER 1
36 PL53150 LH SIDE OF FACEPLATE 1
37 60201 CONNECTOR 1 SCREW 3/8" FOR BX WIRE 1
38 44046 THERMODISC F110-20F 1
39 99999 BUILD TO ORDER 1
40 44084 RHEOSTAT WITH NUT 1
41 44087 RHEOSTAT NUT 1
42 44085 RHEOSTAT KNOB 1
43 44091 ROCKER SWITCH 2 POSITION MSR-8 1
44 44122 DOUBLE CAGE BLOWER 120 CFM 1
45 SE45728 2.5ZC INSTRUCTION MANUAL KIT 1
46 AC05959 METALIC BLACK STOVE PAINT-342G AEROSOL 1
47 AC01340 FORCED AIR DISTRIBUTION KIT 1
48 44125 FORCED AIR DISTRIBUTION KIT PC CARD 1
49 44142 BLOWER 6'' 300 CFM 1
50 PL53066 NULL 2
51 PL53065 NULL 2
52 29020 4 1/2'' X 9'' X 1 1/4'' REFRACTORY BRICK HD 12
53 21147 FRONT FLOOR REFRACTORY 5 1/2'' X 1 1/4'' X 1 1/4'' 1
54 22122 LEFT FLOOR REFRACTORY SLAB 1
55 22123 RIGHT FLOOR REFRACTORY SLAB 1
56 PL53144 LOG HOLDER 1
57 30506 SCREW PAN TORX TYPE F 1/4-20 X 1" BLACK 2
58 PL53132 FRONT SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
59 PL53133 FRONT CENTER SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
60 PL53134 REAR CENTER SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
61 PL53135 REAR SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
62 30068 STAINLESS STEEL COTTER PIN 1/8" X 1 1/2" 4
63 30026 THREAD CUTTING SCREW 10-24 F 5/8" HEX WASHER HEAD 5
64 PL53041 REAR REINFORCEMENT 1
65 21296 C-CAST BAFFLE 24 3/16" x 20 5/8" x 14 3/4" x 1 1/4" 1
66 21148 BAFFLE INSULATION 24 3/16" x 20 5/8" x 14 3/4" x 1" 1
67 PL34026 BAFFLE INSULATION WEIGHT 1
68 AC01385 HOT AIR GRAVITY DISTRIBUTION KIT - MODERN STYLE 1
- AC05959 METALLIC BLACK STOVE PAINT-342G AEROSOL 1
Questions?

...and